Home :: Communications

Communications

Adapters Adapters
20 products
Ethernet Ethernet
5 products
Fibre Converters Fibre Converters
12 products
Serial Converters Serial Converters
9 products
Serial Servers Serial Servers
12 products
Surge Protection Surge Protection
4 products
USB Converters USB Converters
15 products
Wireless Wireless
7 products

Products

Sort by: Name SKU Price
AirGate Modbus (Gateway RS-485/Wireless) SKU: NOW-001
Wireless gateway for extending Modbus networks. USB and RS-485 interfaces. Read more…
$369.95 + GST
2 available
AirGate Modbus GPRS SKU: NOW-005
Wireless multi-function gateway that enables a Modbus RTU slave network to be monitored by more than one master. Its GSM/GPRS interface allows it to connect to a cloud based gateway. mini USB/RS-485 interfaces. 10 to 35 VDC powered Read more…
$599.00 + GST
1 available
AW5500 Wireless Access Point SKU: ATO-201
AW5500 is an industrial, extremely flexible and cost-effective wireless device that supports access point (AP), Bridge, Wireless Distribution System (WDS) and Client modes of operation. It also supports IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n using either the 2.4GHz or 5GHz frequency bands - for maximum compatibility with other Wi-Fi devices and lightning fast data-rates. 9 to 48 VDC powered, 5.85 W power consumption. Read more…
$549.00 + GST
2 available
DE-9 Female To 5 Screw Terminal Board SKU: ATO-148
DE-9 to 5 Screw Terminal Board. Suitable for SE5001 and SE5002 for RS-422/485 connections Read more…
$14.95 + GST
15 available
DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector SKU: TOD-086
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fibre. 20 km transmission distance. DIN rail mount. Read more…
$175.00 + GST
4 available
DIN Rail Mounting Clips (Pair) SKU: TOD-200
Pair of small DIN rail mounting clips and screws to suit our ATO-xxx and TOD-xxx range of converters. Read more…
$3.95 + GST
28 available
D9 Female Terminal Card SKU: DTC-009
D9 Female Terminal Card Read more…
$35.00 + GST
1 available
D9 Female Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail SKU: DTD-009
D9 Female Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail Read more…
$45.00 + GST
1 available
D9 Male Terminal Card SKU: DTC-0091
D9 Male Terminal Card Read more…
$39.00 + GST
1 available
D9 Male Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail SKU: DTD-0091
D9 Male Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail Read more…
$45.00 + GST
D15 High Density Female Terminal Card SKU: DTC-015
D15 High Density Female Terminal Card Read more…
$39.00 + GST
2 available
D15 High Density Female Terminal Card with DIN Rail Mount SKU: DTD-015
D15 High Density Female Terminal Card with DIN Rail Mount Read more…
$45.00 + GST
D15 High Density Male Terminal Card SKU: DTC-0151
D15 High Density Male Terminal Card Read more…
$39.00 + GST
Low Stock
D15 High Density Male Terminal Card with DIN Rail Mount SKU: DTD-0151
D15 High Density Male Terminal Card with DIN Rail Mount Read more…
$45.00 + GST
D25 Female Terminal Card SKU: DTC-0251
D25 Female Terminal Card Read more…
$45.00 + GST
2 available
D25 Female Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail SKU: DTD-0251
D25 Female Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail Read more…
$52.00 + GST
D25 Male Terminal Card SKU: DTC-025
D25 Male Terminal Card Read more…
$45.00 + GST
1 available
D25 Male Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail SKU: DTD-025
D25 Male Terminal Card Mounted on DIN Rail Read more…
$52.00 + GST
EHG2308 Unmanaged 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch SKU: ATO-010
EGH2308 is an 8 port unmanaged ethernet switch that has gigabit uplinks. The device has IP50 rated metal enclosure. 9 to 48 VDC powered. Read more…
$269.00 + GST
4 available
EHG6308-4PoE Industrial Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch SKU: ATO-020
DIN rail mount, 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial unmanaged ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000Base PoE ports and 4 10/100/1000Base T(X) ports Read more…
$599.00 + GST
4 available
EH2308 Unmanaged 8 port Ethernet switch SKU: ATO-005
DIN rail mount, 10/100 Mbps industrial ethernet switch with dual redundant power inputs. Read more…
$159.00 + GST
3 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre Multi Mode, Dual Fibre, 2 km, ST Connector SKU: TOD-084
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a dual ST-connector-terminated multi mode fibre. 2 km transmission distance. Read more…
$119.00 + GST
1 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre single mode, double fibre 20Km SC connector SKU: TOD-080
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to two SC-connector single mode fibres. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$129.00 + GST
3 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector SKU: TOD-082
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fibre. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$149.00 + GST
2 available
FL-BNC BNC Surge Protection SKU: TOD-021
TOD-021 FL-BNC BNC Surge Protection Read more…
$45.00 + GST
5 available
FL45 RJ45 Ethernet Surge Protection SKU: TOD-022
TOD-022 FL45 RJ45 Ethernet Surge Protection Read more…
$45.00 + GST
11 available
FTDI Basic Breakout - 3.3V SKU: ARD-010
This is the newest revision of the FTDI Basic Read more…
$17.50 + GST
4 available
FTDI Basic Breakout 5V SKU: ARD-011
FTDI FT232RL USB to serial IC on a small PCB. Provides a 5V TTL serial port for programming "Pro" Arduinos or for general experimentation and prototyping. Read more…
$17.50 + GST
10 available
FTDI USB-to-Serial Cable 5V SKU: FRA-015
Many Arduino boards save expense by leaving off the USB-to-Serial converter, providing a simple serial interface instead using a standard 6-way header. For example, the KitTen Arduino compatible board uses this header. Read more…
$16.36 + GST
3 available
Fully Isolated RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 Converter SKU: TOD-001
Converts RS-232 to RS-422 and RS-485 through a 2.5 kV optical isolation barrier. Female DB-9 (RS-232) to male DB-9 and RJ45 (RS-422/RS-485). Screw terminal adapter included. Read more…
$75.00 + GST
3 available
Fully Isolated RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 Converter and RS-422/RS-485 Repeater SKU: TOD-002
Converts RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485 to RS-422 and RS-485 through a 2.5 kV optical isolation barrier. Female DB-9 for RS-232 and screw terminals for all other connections. Read more…
$139.00 + GST
14 available
GM-01 GSM GPRS Modem SKU: KPR-005
GSM/GPRS modem for wireless data access. Uses standard AT commands via an RS-232 serial port, allowing computers and control systems to connect to remotely. Read more…
$269.00 + GST
2 available
GS300B GSM/GPRS Modem SKU: LEC-120
Uses standard AT commands via an RS-232 serial port, allowing computers and control systems to connect to remotely. Read more…
$349.00 + GST
2 available
GW51C-MAXI-WDT RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 10/100 Mb Ethernet Serial Server SKU: ATO-110
Connects an RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485 serial signal to an ethernet network. 10/100 Mbps ethernet supported. DIN Rail mounted. 5 to 30 VDC powered. Read more…
$199.00 + GST
1 available
IES308 Unmanaged 8 port Ethernet switch SKU: TOD-040
IES308 Unmanaged 8 port Ethernet switch Read more…
$299.00 + GST
3 available
Isolated USB to RS-232/422/485 Converter SKU: ADA-4561
The Advantech ADAM-4561 is an isolated USB to serial converter based on the SiLabs CP2103. The serial port can be RS-422, RS-485 or 3-wire RS-232 on screw terminals. Read more…
$143.00 + GST
Usually available in 2 to 3 days
Isolated USB to RS-232 Converter Module SKU: ADA-4562
The Advantech ADAM-4562 is an isolated USB to serial converter based on the Prolific PL2303HX. The serial port is a standard RS-232 port on a DE-9 connector. Read more…
$105.00 + GST
Usually available in 2 to 3 days
Model FL485 RS-485 Surge Protector SKU: TOD-020
Model FL485 RS-485 Surge Protector Read more…
$37.50 + GST
6 available
Model232I RS-232 Isolater SKU: TOD-003
In line, port powered RS-232 isolator. Male DE-9 to Female DE-9 Read more…
$35.00 + GST
1 available
M4000T Test Motherboard SKU: TOD-031

TOD-031 M4000T Test Motherboard
Discontinued - No Backorders Allowed

Read more…
$45.00 $5.00 + GST
1 available

Categories