Home :: Communications :: Fibre Converters :: DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode Pair

DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode Pair

DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode Pair

The 3onedata IMC101 Ethernet Fiber converter provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. These converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack and SC style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!

The unit mounts on standard 35 mm DIN rail and features IP30 protection, a rugged high-strength metal case, 12 to 36 V (AC or DC) input power requirement and -40 to 75 °C working temperature.

This product is sold as a pair; both ends of the link are included.

Features:

  • Meets IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
  • Supports full-duplex/half–duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
  • Powered by 12 to 36 V (AC or DC) with screw terminal connections
  • Plug and Play, easy to install

Download datasheet

Specifications:

Transmission Distance:20 km
Fibre Connection:SC connector
Wavelength:1310 nm
Input Voltage:12 to 36 V (AC or DC)
Operating temperature:-40 to 75 °C
Storage temperature:-45 to 85 °C
Relative humidity:10% to 95%
Dimensions:103 × 78 × 32 mm

Support:


SKU:  TOD-086

Qty. Price
(AUD ex. GST)
1 to 4 $419.90
5 to 9 $377.91 (10% off)
10+ $356.92 (15% off)

Categories