Home :: Communications :: Fibre Converters

Fibre Converters

Products

Sort by: Product SKU Price
DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fibre. 20 km transmission distance. DIN rail mount. Read more…
$209.95 + GST
4 available
DIN Rail Mounting Clips (Pair)
Pair of small DIN rail mounting clips and screws to suit our ATO-xxx and TOD-xxx range of converters. Read more…
$5.94 + GST
132 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre Multi Mode, Dual Fibre, 2 km, ST Connector
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a dual ST-connector-terminated multi mode fibre. 2 km transmission distance. Read more…
$142.80 + GST
3 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre single mode, double fibre 20Km SC connector
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to two SC-connector single mode fibres. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$154.80 + GST
3 available
Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector
Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fibre. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$178.80 + GST
3 available
RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors
Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of multi-mode fibre with SC connectors. Supports Multi-mode 2 Km Read more…
$289.00 + GST
2 available
RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors
Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of multi-mode fibres with ST connectors. 2 km transmission distance. Read more…
$346.80 + GST
3 available
RS-232/485/422 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors
Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of single-mode fibres with SC connectors. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$382.80 + GST
3 available
RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors
Converts RS-232 to a pair of multi-mode fibres with ST-connectors. 2 km transmission distance. Read more…
$298.80 + GST
2 available
RS-232 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors
Converts RS-232 to a pair of single-mode fibres with SC-connectors. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$346.80 + GST
4 available
RS232/485/422 to fibre converter (multi-mode SC 2km) Pair
RS-232/485/422 to fibre converter (multi-mode SC 2km) Pair Read more…
$346.80 + GST
4 available
RS232/485/422 to fibre converter (single-mode ST 20km)
Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of single-mode fibres with ST-connectors. 20 km transmission distance. Read more…
$199.00 + GST
2 available

Categories