Fibre Converters

  • DIN Rail Mounting Clips (Pair)

    DIN Rail Mounting Clips (Pair)

    SKU:TOD-200
    In stock(18 items available)

    Pair of small DIN rail mounting clips and screws to suit our ATO-xxx and TOD-xxx range of converters.

    • $3.76
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • Ethernet to Optic Fibre single mode, double fibre 20Km SC connector

    Ethernet to Optic Fibre single mode, double fibre 20Km SC connector

    SKU:TOD-080
    In stock(3 items available)

    Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to two SC-connector single mode fibres. 20 km transmission distance.

    • $63.24
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • Ethernet to Optic Fibre Multi Mode, Dual Fibre, 2 km, ST Connector

    Ethernet to Optic Fibre Multi Mode, Dual Fibre, 2 km, ST Connector

    SKU:TOD-084
    In stock(5 items available)

    Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a dual ST-connector-terminated multi mode fibre. 2 km transmission distance.

    • $90.35
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    SKU:TOD-062
    In stock(5 items available)

    Converts RS-232 to a pair of multi-mode fibres with ST-connectors. 2 km transmission distance. Please note these converters are sold individually. Two converters are required to form an end-to-end link.

    • $101.20
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    RS-232 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    SKU:TOD-063
    In stock(4 items available)

    Converts RS-232 to a pair of single-mode fibres with SC-connectors. 20 km transmission distance. Please note these converters are sold individually. Two converters are required to form an end-to-end link.

    • $107.53
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector

    Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode, Single Fibre, 20 km, SC Connector

    SKU:TOD-082
    In stock(2 items available)

    Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fiber. 20 km transmission distance.

    • $113.13
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    SKU:TOD-060
    In stock(3 items available)

    RS-232/485/422 to fibre converter (multi-mode SC 2km).
    Two converters are required to form an end-to-end link 

    A power Plug is NOT included. If you require a power plug please check PLP-003 (12Vdc) OR PLP-004 (24Vdc)

    • $113.85
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    SKU:TOD-064
    In stock(3 items available)

    Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of multi-mode fibres with ST connectors. 2 km transmission distance. Please note these converters are sold individually. Two converters are required to form an end-to-end link.

    • $113.85
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232/485/422 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    RS-232/485/422 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with ST Connectors

    SKU:TOD-061
    In stock(4 items available)

    Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of single-mode fibres with ST-connectors. 20 km transmission distance. Please note 2 Fibre Converters are required to form an end to end link.

    • $120.18
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232/485/422 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    RS-232/485/422 to Single-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    SKU:TOD-065
    In stock(1 item available)

    Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of single-mode fibres with SC connectors. 20 km transmission distance.

    • $120.18
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    RS-232/485/422 to Multi-Mode Fibre Converter with SC Connectors

    SKU:ATO-300
    In stock(9 items available)

    Converts RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 to a pair of multi-mode fiber with SC connectors. Supports Multi-mode 2 Km

    • $208.79
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode Pair

    DIN Rail Mount Ethernet to Optic Fibre Single Mode Pair

    SKU:TOD-086
    In stock(6 items available)

    Converts 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet to a single SC-connector-terminated single mode fibre. 20 km transmission distance. DIN rail mount.

    • $252.45
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available
  • IMF204-2F 4-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter, SC connection, single mode

    IMF204-2F 4-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter, SC connection, single mode

    SKU:TOD-070
    In stock(4 items available)

    IMF204-2F is a high-performance unmanaged ring network serial to fiber MODEM designed for industrial application. It supports mutual point-to-point backups of two fiber ports or ring network redundancy of multiple devices. It provides 4 RS-485 serial ports and 2 fiber ports

    • $316.32
    Sorry, we only have 999999 of that item available